Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallahassee, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallahassee, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallahassee, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4644,638
LuandaAngola 11,2236,974
LuenaAngola 12,0217,470
La PlataArgentina 7,7814,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,1753,837
La RiojaArgentina 6,9064,291
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5094,666
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0565,628
Las LomitasArgentina 6,6324,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2949,504
LavertonAustralia 15,4799,619
LearmonthAustralia 17,97111,168
LongreachAustralia 15,1749,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1739,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Low HeadAustralia 15,3279,524
LinzAustria 8,1115,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7394,188
LerwickUk 6,7384,187
La PazBolivia 5,5003,418
LavrasBrazil 7,1174,422
LencoisBrazil 6,6284,118
LinharesBrazil 7,2864,528
LondrinaBrazil 6,9504,319
LomBulgaria 8,9635,570
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2081,994
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9491,211
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Langara, BcCanada 4,6692,901
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1991,988
London, OnCanada 1,427887
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2131,997
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7892,355
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5884,094
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,8544,259
LanzhouChina 12,5667,809
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3138,273
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2031,991
LimonCosta Rica 2,2811,418
LarnacaCyprus 10,2726,383
LimassolCyprus 10,2446,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7397,916
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1357,541
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3854,589
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0441,270
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8691,161
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9911,237
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7821,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4222,127
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8722,406
LuxorEgypt 10,8596,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9221,194
Laucala BayFiji 11,6917,265
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1755,080
Le MansFrance 7,1654,452
LilleFrance 7,2734,519
LyonFrance 7,5874,715
LambarnGabon 10,4826,514
LastourvilleGabon 10,7276,666
LibrevilleGabon 10,3386,424
LeipzigGermany 7,8434,874
LindenbergGermany 7,9124,916
LamiaGreece 9,2095,722
LarissaGreece 9,1635,694
LemnosGreece 9,3345,800
LimnosGreece 9,3435,806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8001,740
LabeGuinea 7,6574,758
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4134,607
La CeibaHonduras 1,6571,030
La MesaHonduras 1,7081,062
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5857,820
LudhianaIndia 12,8858,007
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6625,382
LatinaItaly 8,3645,198
LatronicoItaly 8,6715,388
LecceItaly 8,8185,480
LodwarKenya 12,6447,857
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3778,934
LiepajaLatvia 8,0895,027
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2035,097
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5184,672
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9265,547
LabuanMalaysia 15,5299,650
LuqaMalta 8,7895,462
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9611,840
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6461,644
LashioMyanmar 14,0768,747
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9708,060
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0198,090
LagosNigeria 9,4115,848
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1744,458
LillehammerNorway 7,3254,552
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7627,931
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5044,042
LimaPeru 4,7842,973
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3158,896
LisbonPortugal 6,7504,194
LeninbadRussia 11,7147,279
LevsiRussia 9,6275,982
LungiSierra Leone 7,7164,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2445,123
LanzaroteSpain 6,7114,170
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1694,455
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8454,875
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8624,885
LatakiaSyria 10,3716,445
LampangThailand 14,5829,061
LoeiThailand 14,6509,104
Lop BuriThailand 14,9569,294
LomeTogo 9,2355,739
LeemingUk 6,8554,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7394,188
London, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
London-GatwickUk 7,0314,369
LynehamUk 6,9024,289
L’VovUkraine 8,6415,369
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1445,682
LozovajaUkraine 9,4135,849
LubnyUkraine 9,1525,687
LuckUkraine 8,6785,393
LuganskUkraine 9,5965,963
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6131,002
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,319820
Lafayette, LaUsa 738458
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 857532
Lake City, FlUsa 13484
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7851,109
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7021,679
Lamar, MoUsa 1,224761
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,328825
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,492927
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5631,593
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3641,469
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2641,407
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,509938
Larned, KsUsa 1,588987
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9091,186
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9251,817
Laurel, MdUsa 1,161721
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,362847
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8271,135
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7391,081
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,159720
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,299807
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0201,255
Leitchfield, KyUsa 803499
Lenoir, NcUsa 654406
Lewisburg, TnUsa 566352
Lewisburg, WvUsa 891554
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3212,064
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9621,219
Lexington, MoUsa 1,299807
Lexington, VaUsa 930578
Libby, MtUsa 3,3072,055
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6101,001
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,111690
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0971,303
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 882548
Llano, TxUsa 1,406873
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0491,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1951,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2031,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2181,999
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1511,337
Louisburg, NcUsa 851529
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 870541
Louisville, MsUsa 527328
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6741,040
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6871,048
Luling, TxUsa 1,287800
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2511,399
Lynchburg, VaUsa 899558
LivingstoneZambia 12,8918,011
LundaziZambia 13,3208,277
LusakaZambia 13,0268,095
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -