Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallahassee, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallahassee, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallahassee, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4756,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3229,521
ParanaArgentina 7,3614,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2784,522
PehuajoArgentina 7,7364,807
PergaminoArgentina 7,5754,707
PigeArgentina 7,9024,910
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,2354,496
PosadasArgentina 7,0984,411
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8504,257
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1964,472
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8454,875
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08211,236
Port HedlandAustralia 17,46110,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3723,338
ParakouBenin 9,1895,710
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7434,190
ParacatuBrazil 6,6434,128
ParanaBrazil 6,1703,834
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2964,534
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6054,105
ParintinsBrazil 4,6992,920
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8503,635
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3524,569
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7884,218
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2913,910
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6194,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9174,299
PeixeBrazil 6,0793,777
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4404,002
PicosBrazil 6,1803,841
PiraiBrazil 7,3094,542
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3873,969
PompeuBrazil 6,9394,312
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6354,123
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9333,065
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2264,490
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,8733,028
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5794,710
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9593,703
PosseBrazil 6,4033,979
PlevenBulgaria 9,0805,642
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1685,697
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2449,473
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8552,395
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8271,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6191,006
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3861,482
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8661,781
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1932,606
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4581,527
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0641,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0172,496
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5062,800
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7571,713
ParronChile 7,3374,559
Puerto AysenChile 8,5155,291
Puerto MonttChile 8,0755,018
Punta ArenasChile 9,3705,823
PingbianChina 12,9008,016
PeralesColombia 3,0481,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2202,001
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2781,416
PragueCzech Republic 8,0234,986
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8761,166
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9011,181
PoloDominican Republic 1,9041,183
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8221,132
PichilingueEcuador 3,5452,203
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5252,190
PuyoEcuador 3,6162,247
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4296,481
ParisFrance 7,2834,526
PerpignanFrance 7,5584,696
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,02010,577
Port-GentilGabon 10,3396,425
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5302,194
PotsdamGermany 7,8384,871
PatrasGreece 9,1985,716
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1893,225
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4762,781
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8011,741
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8051,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6941,053
PecsHungary 8,4995,281
PambanIndia 15,2599,482
PuneIndia 14,0888,755
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,69710,376
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33710,152
PadovaItaly 8,0955,030
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0004,971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5765,329
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5555,316
PantelleriaItaly 8,5405,307
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0144,980
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1985,094
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2555,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4115,227
PiacenzaItaly 7,9674,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0735,017
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1725,078
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4015,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6255,360
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3255,173
PrizziItaly 8,6055,347
PakseLaos 14,8359,219
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0119,949
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0329,962
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0609,980
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1757,566
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7755,453
PatheinMyanmar 14,7649,175
PutaoMyanmar 13,5888,444
PyiMyanmar 14,5399,035
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0638,117
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9318,036
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8231,133
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8606,127
PohangNorth Korea 11,8297,351
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6867,262
PadidanPakistan 13,0038,080
PanjgurPakistan 12,8027,955
ParachinarPakistan 12,3757,690
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9348,037
PeshawarPakistan 12,4167,715
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2068,828
PilarParaguay 6,9474,317
PiscoPeru 4,9883,100
PiuraPeru 3,9832,475
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,0513,139
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,9139,267
PoznanPoland 8,0665,012
PrzemyslPoland 8,5705,326
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8254,241
PortalegrePortugal 6,8744,272
Porto Portugal 6,7184,175
PavelecRussia 9,1945,713
PecoraRussia 8,8795,518
PermRussia 9,5195,915
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9255,546
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3855,210
PjatigorskRussia 10,1576,312
PoronajskRussia 9,9926,209
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7306,046
Providenja BayRussia 6,9354,309
PskovRussia 8,3845,210
PodorSenegal 7,1324,432
PopradSlovakia 8,4575,256
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5428,415
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4708,370
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6814,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4149,578
Port SudanSudan 11,6497,239
ParamariboSuriname 4,0922,543
PiteňSweden 7,6444,750
PalmyraSyria 10,6156,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7875,460
PhetchabunThailand 14,7709,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7399,159
PhraeThailand 14,5939,068
PhuketThailand 15,7439,783
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7159,765
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0309,340
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2939,503
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2382,012
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7894,219
PoltavaUkraine 9,2655,757
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6164,732
PradoUruguay 7,8354,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8974,907
Palestine, IlUsa 1,009627
Pana, IlUsa 1,085674
Paoli, InUsa 964599
Paris, IlUsa 1,114692
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0501,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 408254
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3961,489
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,298807
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,311815
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,500932
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4292,131
Pensacola, FlUsa 276172
Peoria, IlUsa 1,236768
Perry, OkUsa 1,332827
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,332828
Philo, OhUsa 1,083673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6291,633
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0921,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 837520
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0201,255
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8411,144
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,179733
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,495929
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7591,093
Pocahontas, ArUsa 877545
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8601,777
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0201,255
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,247775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 611380
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Port Arthur, TxUsa 935581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,441895
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Portage, WiUsa 1,563971
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9171,191
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7082,304
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,527949
Prescott, ArUsa 908565
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3892,106
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,134705
Princeton, InUsa 906563
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7031,058
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0431,269
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2742,035
PetaukeZambia 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -