Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallahassee, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallahassee, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallahassee, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9257,410
ShkoderAlbania 8,8115,475
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1355,055
SaltaArgentina 6,4674,019
San AntonioArgentina 8,1635,073
San LuisArgentina 7,3324,556
San RafaelArgentina 7,4214,611
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7394,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8124,233
SarmientoArgentina 8,5925,339
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8449,224
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8399,221
SalzburgAustria 8,0545,005
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6176,598
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8546,745
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7466,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8773,031
SaveBenin 9,2485,747
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8203,616
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6335,364
SalvadorBrazil 6,8794,274
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4314,618
SantaremBrazil 4,8172,993
SantosBrazil 7,2784,522
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0114,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3713,338
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4173,987
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4804,648
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2434,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1924,469
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6053,483
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2434,501
São PauloBrazil 7,2214,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9824,339
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7072,925
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5494,070
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7354,185
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0104,356
SobralBrazil 6,0133,737
SoureBrazil 5,1273,186
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2713,897
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8204,860
SurubimBrazil 6,7024,164
SadovoBulgaria 9,1815,705
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1045,657
SofiaBulgaria 9,0445,620
SiemreapCambodia 15,0669,362
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6071,620
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3011,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5622,835
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2672,651
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4741,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0301,883
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7831,108
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0441,892
Scott, SkCanada 3,1501,958
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6631,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4061,495
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4183,367
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2681,409
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2771,415
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6582,273
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9611,840
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5041,556
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9391,827
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9461,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7251,693
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4884,032
SalCape Verde 6,3603,952
SantiagoChile 7,2534,507
SewellChile 7,3224,550
ShanghaiChina 12,6397,854
ShantouChina 13,6238,465
ShenyangChina 11,4977,145
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0041,245
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3861,483
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2811,418
SibenikCroatia 8,4635,259
SplitCroatia 8,5145,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8044,850
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4314,618
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8761,166
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0211,256
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9651,221
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8631,158
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9581,217
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9661,222
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8311,138
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9221,194
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8491,149
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0671,284
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9371,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8341,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7841,108
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9751,227
San GabrielEcuador 3,3882,105
SalloumEgypt 9,8806,140
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0556,248
SohagEgypt 10,7196,661
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7496,679
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9271,197
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4925,899
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7354,807
StrasbourgFrance 7,6584,758
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5092,802
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2092,615
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1196,288
SchleswigGermany 7,5304,679
StuttgartGermany 7,7534,818
SamosGreece 9,6065,969
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3515,811
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5465,932
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6342,880
SiguiriGuinea 7,9514,941
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8011,119
SzegedHungary 8,6095,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3245,172
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6453,508
SagarIndia 13,7138,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5137,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3838,937
SemnanIran 11,4467,113
ShahroudIran 11,4527,116
ShirazIran 11,9357,416
ShannonIreland 6,4123,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8774,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5775,330
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8585,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0244,986
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0815,021
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7425,432
SigonellaItaly 8,7375,429
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6005,344
SagaJapan 12,0527,489
SaigoJapan 11,6287,226
SakaiJapan 11,6947,267
SakataJapan 11,0516,867
SapporoJapan 10,6116,594
SaseboJapan 12,0887,512
SendaiJapan 11,0526,868
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9697,437
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9577,430
ShinjoJapan 11,0406,860
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7587,306
ShirakawaJapan 11,1886,952
ShizuokaJapan 11,4777,132
SumotoJapan 11,7217,284
SuttsuJapan 10,6896,642
SuwaJapan 11,3987,083
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1464,441
SavannakhetLaos 14,7029,136
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2425,122
SiluteLithuania 8,1745,079
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9665,572
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0409,346
SalimaMalawi 13,5288,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3249,522
SibuMalaysia 15,9899,935
SanMali 8,2645,136
SegouMali 8,1355,055
SikassoMali 8,2895,151
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0419,968
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9351,202
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5357,168
SainshandMongolia 11,5117,153
SafiMorocco 6,9734,333
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0044,353
SittweMyanmar 14,3838,938
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1454,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9174,298
SaiqOman 12,8117,961
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1098,146
SurOman 12,9688,059
SialkotPakistan 12,6707,873
SibbiPakistan 12,7237,906
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,9774,335
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1893,224
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5269,026
SandomierzPoland 8,4545,253
SniezkaPoland 8,0855,024
SuwalkiPoland 8,3265,174
SzczecinPoland 7,8854,900
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8244,241
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4313,375
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2781,416
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8749,864
Satu MareRomania 8,6975,404
SibiuRomania 8,8965,528
SulinaRomania 9,2975,777
SadrinskRussia 9,9286,169
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3385,181
SalekhardRussia 8,9545,564
SaratovRussia 9,6896,021
SejmcanRussia 8,4915,277
SelagoncyRussia 9,1475,684
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7386,051
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2396,363
SmolenskRussia 8,7715,451
SociRussia 10,0116,221
SortovalaRussia 8,2435,122
SuntarRussia 9,5335,924
SurgutRussia 9,6235,980
SverdlovskRussia 9,7646,068
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0075,597
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5461,582
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0836,266
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9279,276
SingaporeSingapore 16,37110,173
SliacSlovakia 8,4115,227
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7837,322
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6317,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9724,333
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1614,450
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0204,362
SevilleSpain 7,0664,391
SennarSudan 11,7747,316
ShambatSudan 11,5387,170
ShendiSudan 11,5437,173
StenseleSweden 7,4744,645
StockholmSweden 7,7854,838
StorlienSweden 7,3204,549
SundsvallSweden 7,6034,724
SantisSwitzerland 7,8324,867
SongeaTanzania 13,4628,365
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,6459,101
SongkhlaThailand 15,7989,817
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9989,320
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5999,693
SurinThailand 14,9079,263
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9295,548
SokodeTogo 9,0705,636
SfaxTunisia 8,5485,312
SousseTunisia 8,4875,274
SamsunTurkey 9,9796,201
SiirtTurkey 10,5876,579
SivasTurkey 10,1386,300
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7457,298
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6484,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4844,029
SarataUkraine 9,2325,737
SarnyUkraine 8,7065,410
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5975,963
SumyUkraine 9,1815,705
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4807,755
SaltoUruguay 7,4204,611
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5002,175
Safford, AzUsa 2,4411,517
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8901,174
Saint Leo, FlUsa 352219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,078670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Salem, InUsa 964599
Salem, OrUsa 3,7222,313
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7361,700
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,548962
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,367850
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1111,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5732,220
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2791,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4512,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9861,234
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4012,114
Santuck, ScUsa 550342
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7851,109
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 349217
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Scottsburg, InUsa 964599
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7462,328
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7392,323
Sedan, KsUsa 1,325823
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7702,343
Selma, AlUsa 310192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,552965
Seymour, InUsa 964599
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 842524
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5391,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 932579
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7101,062
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8271,135
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,264786
Southport, NcUsa 712443
Sparta, IlUsa 989615
Spencer, WvUsa 998620
Spickard, MoUsa 1,383860
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4082,118
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8321,138
Springfield, IlUsa 1,153717
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,129701
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9704,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8821,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,077669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7781,105
Stamford, CtUsa 1,495929
State College, PaUsa 1,289801
State University, MsUsa 527328
State University, NmUsa 2,1621,343
Staunton, VaUsa 982610
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3161,439
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,271790
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4752,159
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6671,036
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6601,032
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,038645
Summerville, ScUsa 484301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5252,190
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,238770
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,576979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,584985
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6767,255
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,7991,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0611,902
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7632,338
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9914,344
SocotraYemen 13,4638,366
SenangaZambia 12,5647,807
SerenjeZambia 13,0838,130
SeshekeZambia 12,7307,910
SolweziZambia 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -